Workshops

East Asia Number Theory Conference

313
reads
第三屆東亞數論會議
January 16 - 19, 2012 
101, Mathematics Research Center Building (ori. New Math. Bldg.)
Invited SpeakersChieh-Yu Chang ( National Tsing Hua University )
Xuejun Guo ( Nanjing University, China )
Shin Hattori ( Kyushu University, Japan )
Shaofang Hong ( Sichuan University, China )
Ming-Lun Hsieh ( Department of Mathematics, National Taiwan University )

Bo-Hae Im ( Chung-Ang University, South Korea )

Chang Heon Kim ( Hanyang University, South Korea )
Myung-Hwan Kim ( Seoul National University, South Korea )
Shinichi Kobayashi ( Tohoku University, Japan )
Satoshi Kondo ( Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe, The University of Tokyo, Japan )
Wen-Wei Li ( Morningside Center of Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China )

Yoichi Mieda ( Kyushu University, Japan )

Tadashi Ochiai ( Osaka University, Japan )
Yi Ouyang ( University of Science and Technology of China, China )

Yoshiyasu Ozeki ( Kyushu University, Japan )

Jeehoon Park ( Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea )

Jinhyun Park ( Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea )

Yichao Tian ( Morningside Center of Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China )

Julie Tzu-Yueh Wang ( Academia Sinica )

Fu-Tsun Wei ( National Tsing Hua University )

Mao-Sheng Xiong ( The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology )

Wei Xiong ( Tsinghua University, China )

Chia-Fu Yu ( Academia Sinica )

Organizers

Sunghan Bae ( Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea )

Liang-Chung Hsia ( National Taiwan Normal University )
Yuichiro Taguchi ( Kyushu University, Japan )
Linsheng Yin ( Tsinghua University, China )
Jing Yu ( Department of Mathematics, National Taiwan University & Taida Institute for Mathematical Sciences )
SponsorsTaida Institute for Mathematical Sciences ( TIMS )
Natioanl Taiwan University
National Science Council

Registration

Registraion page is closed, please contact TIMS for participation information. Investigating the participants registered, please click here.

More InformationFor any further information, please consult the above menu links or contact TIMS.
Program
Jan. 16, Monday 
8:30 ~ 9:00Registration
9:00 ~ 9:10Open Ceremony
10:00 ~ 10:20Coffee Break
11:10 ~ 11:30Coffee Break
12:20 ~ 13:40Lunch
14:30 ~ 14:50Coffee Break
15:40 ~ 16:00Coffee Break
16:50 ~ 17:10Coffee Break 
18:00 ~ 20:00Banquet
Jan. 17, Tuesday 
10:00 ~ 10:20Coffee Break
11:10 ~ 11:30Coffee Break
12:20 ~ 13:40Lunch
14:30 ~ 14:50Coffee Break
15:40 ~ 16:00Coffee Break
16:50 ~ 17:10Coffee Break
Jan. 18, Wednesday
10:00 ~ 10:20Coffee Break
11:10 ~ 11:30Coffee Break
12:20 ~ 13:00Lunch
13:00 ~ 17:00Tour to Palace Museum
Jan. 19, Thursday
10:00 ~ 10:20Coffee Break
11:10 ~ 11:30Coffee Break
12:20 ~ 14:10Lunch
15:00 ~ 15:20Coffee Break
16:10 ~ 16:20Coffee Break
East Asia Number Theory Conference